84 Straits Rd Hatfield, MA 01038
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $514,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Straits Rd, Hatfield, MA 01038 and is currently estimated at $426,336, approximately $467 per square foot. 84 Straits Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School and Smith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Flynn C A
Bought by
Ann Flynn T C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Aprile Tony E
Bought by
Flynn C Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Flynn T C | -- | None Available | |
| Flynn C Ann | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flynn C Ann | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flynn C Ann | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flynn C Ann | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,874 | $352,200 | $156,500 | $195,700 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $325,800 | $136,400 | $189,400 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $309,800 | $129,700 | $180,100 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $291,000 | $123,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $268,900 | $111,800 | $157,100 |
| 2020 | $3,638 | $268,900 | $111,800 | $157,100 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $259,000 | $109,600 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $259,200 | $109,600 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $260,800 | $109,600 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $260,800 | $109,600 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $251,100 | $98,400 | $152,700 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $252,700 | $98,400 | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map