Estimated Value: $171,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Tipton Ln, Stout, OH 45684 and is currently estimated at $221,217, approximately $190 per square foot. 80 Tipton Ln is a home located in Scioto County with nearby schools including Portsmouth West Elementary School, Portsmouth West Middle School, and Portsmouth West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Tipton William and Tipton Marcia
Bought by
Vassar William Lee and Vassar Barbara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Bought by
Tipton William + Tom + Ha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vassar William Lee | -- | -- | |
| Tipton William + Tom + Ha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $67,710 | $11,250 | $56,460 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $55,650 | $9,380 | $46,270 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $55,650 | $9,380 | $46,270 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $55,650 | $9,380 | $46,270 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $51,090 | $8,250 | $42,840 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $51,090 | $8,250 | $42,840 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $46,440 | $7,490 | $38,950 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $46,440 | $7,490 | $38,950 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $46,440 | $7,490 | $38,950 |
| 2016 | $757 | $44,890 | $7,490 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $44,890 | $7,490 | $37,400 |
| 2013 | $1,379 | $44,890 | $7,490 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map