80 Tower Ave Needham Heights, MA 02494
Estimated Value: $1,483,000 - $2,044,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$1,011/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Tower Ave, Needham Heights, MA 02494 and is currently estimated at $1,799,182, approximately $1,011 per square foot. 80 Tower Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Khadduri Amin B and Khadduri Robin
Bought by
Khadduri Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Eaton Richard W and Eaton Nancy L
Bought by
Khadduri Amin B and Khadduri Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$658,600
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khadduri Robin | -- | -- | |
| Khadduri Robin | -- | -- | |
| Khadduri Amin B | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khadduri Amin B | $658,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Khadduri Amin B | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khadduri Amin B | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,069 | $1,232,900 | $800,400 | $432,500 |
| 2024 | $15,183 | $1,212,700 | $571,400 | $641,300 |
| 2023 | $15,169 | $1,163,300 | $571,400 | $591,900 |
| 2022 | $14,228 | $1,064,200 | $503,600 | $560,600 |
| 2021 | $13,867 | $1,064,200 | $503,600 | $560,600 |
| 2020 | $13,824 | $1,106,800 | $503,600 | $603,200 |
| 2019 | $13,074 | $1,055,200 | $459,600 | $595,600 |
| 2018 | $12,536 | $1,055,200 | $459,600 | $595,600 |
| 2017 | $11,618 | $977,100 | $459,600 | $517,500 |
| 2016 | $11,276 | $977,100 | $459,600 | $517,500 |
| 2015 | $11,031 | $977,100 | $459,600 | $517,500 |
| 2014 | $10,736 | $922,300 | $419,600 | $502,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map