80 Town Farm Rd Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $448,232 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Town Farm Rd, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $514,058, approximately $458 per square foot. 80 Town Farm Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Lafrance Rosalie
Bought by
Lafrance Ft and Lafrance Rosalie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafrance Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $409,800 | $188,500 | $221,300 |
| 2024 | $5,248 | $413,900 | $180,200 | $233,700 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $326,700 | $163,400 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $293,500 | $124,400 | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $258,000 | $124,400 | $133,600 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $258,000 | $124,400 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $243,200 | $124,400 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $3,902 | $235,800 | $124,400 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $223,600 | $109,200 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $3,615 | $216,700 | $109,200 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $210,500 | $109,200 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $3,514 | $208,200 | $114,900 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map