80 Upper Oak Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Mont Marin-San Rafael Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,447,000 - $1,740,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Upper Oak Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,575,640, approximately $801 per square foot. 80 Upper Oak Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lucas Valley Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Grellas Ari and Grellas Julie
Bought by
Grellas Family Trust and Grellas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Coverdale Catherine
Bought by
Grellas Ari and Grellas Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Coverdale William and Coverdale Catherine
Bought by
Coverdale William Albert and Coverdale Catherine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grellas Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grellas Ari | $1,032,500 | Old Republic Title Comapny | |
| Coverdale William Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grellas Ari | $660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,124 | $1,149,522 | $557,750 | $591,772 |
| 2024 | $15,374 | $1,126,985 | $546,815 | $580,170 |
| 2023 | $15,356 | $1,104,891 | $536,095 | $568,796 |
| 2022 | $14,737 | $1,083,230 | $525,585 | $557,645 |
| 2021 | $14,057 | $1,061,992 | $515,280 | $546,712 |
| 2020 | $14,050 | $1,051,110 | $510,000 | $541,110 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $140,907 | $40,647 | $100,260 |
| 2018 | $2,835 | $138,144 | $39,850 | $98,294 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $135,436 | $39,069 | $96,367 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $132,781 | $38,303 | $94,478 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $130,786 | $37,727 | $93,059 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $128,224 | $36,988 | $91,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map