NOT LISTED FOR SALE

80 Vandenberg Ave Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $253,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,202 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2013

Last sale price $98,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 145% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,653 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-minute walk to Keysa Park

About This Home

As of April 2013

All maint-free vinyl sided 3 bdrm, 1 full bath Ranch built in 2001 * This house is located across from Stanley J Keya Park on a private dead-end street * An open floor plan makes it great for entertaining family & friends * A fully aplianced, eat-in kit w/oak cabs & bay window looking out over the backyard that could also be setup as a formal dining area * Spacious living rm w/an additional bay window & 3 spacious bdrms * The mstr bdrm is very large w/2 closets (1 walk-in) * A full, poured, dry bsmt w/high ceilings & glass block windows gives additional options for a 4th bdrm or 2nd bath *

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shirleen Tomasello

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401215621 Listed on: 02/07/2013

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Co-Listed By

Kevin Farrell

Listing by REMAX North License #10401212801

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Brzezinski

Listing by Century 21 North East License #40BR0891220

Century 21 North East

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,580

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x116
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,202 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145203-104-160-0003-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,580

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA015
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 689-8100
  • Directions: Central to Brady to Vandenberg OR Erie to Vandenberg
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.19
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145203-104-160-0003-017-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X116
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3580.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2013
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Lisa Brzezinski
Century 21 North East
List Price
$104,255
Sold Price
$98,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,255
-6%
Current Estimated Value
$240,538

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,538
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.10%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sugg Robert $98,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2013 04/10/13 Sold $98,000 -6.0% $82 / Sq Ft
02/19/2013 02/19/13 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2013 02/07/13 For Sale $104,255 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,440 $130,000 $28,200 $101,800
2024 $4,440 $130,000 $28,200 $101,800
2023 $4,221 $130,000 $28,200 $101,800
2022 $4,108 $130,000 $28,200 $101,800
2021 $3,071 $130,000 $28,200 $101,800
2020 $3,675 $130,000 $28,200 $101,800
2019 $3,525 $105,000 $16,500 $88,500
2018 $3,685 $105,000 $16,500 $88,500
2017 $1,177 $105,000 $16,500 $88,500
2016 $3,541 $105,000 $16,500 $88,500
2015 -- $105,000 $16,500 $88,500
2014 -- $96,000 $16,500 $79,500

MLS Number: B423098

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145203-104-160-0003-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.