Estimated Value: $103,477 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 1st Ave, Floyd, IA 50435 and is currently estimated at $120,869, approximately $109 per square foot. 800 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Charles City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Beard Doug A and Beard Karen A
Bought by
Stewart Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Beard Doug E and Beard Karen A
Bought by
Stewart Timothy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Timothy J | $77,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Timothy J | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $71,880 | $11,220 | $60,660 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $94,580 | $11,220 | $83,360 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $94,580 | $11,220 | $83,360 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $79,370 | $11,220 | $68,150 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $79,370 | $11,220 | $68,150 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $71,350 | $11,220 | $60,130 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $84,890 | $8,910 | $75,980 |
| 2018 | $152 | $72,870 | $8,910 | $63,960 |
| 2017 | $220 | $72,870 | $8,910 | $63,960 |
| 2016 | $202 | $72,870 | $8,910 | $63,960 |
| 2015 | $202 | $68,120 | $8,910 | $59,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,120 | $8,910 | $59,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map