800 34th St Richmond, CA 94805
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 34th St, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $702,474, approximately $387 per square foot. 800 34th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Medley Gregory S
Bought by
Jackson Augusta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Medley Charisse E
Bought by
Medley Gregory S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Augusta | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Medley Gregory S | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Augusta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $89,178 | $24,198 | $64,980 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $87,430 | $23,724 | $63,706 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $85,716 | $23,259 | $62,457 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $84,036 | $22,803 | $61,233 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $82,389 | $22,356 | $60,033 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $79,947 | $21,694 | $58,253 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $78,380 | $21,269 | $57,111 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $76,844 | $20,852 | $55,992 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $75,339 | $20,444 | $54,895 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $74,208 | $20,137 | $54,071 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $72,755 | $19,743 | $53,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map