800 Antonia Cir Pinole, CA 94564
Gateley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Antonia Cir, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $704,768, approximately $432 per square foot. 800 Antonia Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Artuz Fe Oliva and Artuz Manolito Oliva
Bought by
Modarres Sabzevari Mahsa and Chacin Ernesto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,088
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Painter Donnald Arias
Bought by
Artuz Manuel P and Artuz Fe Oliva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Artuz Manuel P
Bought by
Artuz Manuel P and Artuz Fe Cliva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modarres Sabzevari Mahsa | $420,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Artuz Manuel P | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Artuz Manuel P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Artuz Manuel P | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Modarres Sabzevari Mahsa | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Artuz Manuel P | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,717 | $504,768 | $270,412 | $234,356 |
| 2024 | $7,300 | $494,871 | $265,110 | $229,761 |
| 2023 | $7,300 | $485,168 | $259,912 | $225,256 |
| 2022 | $7,236 | $475,656 | $254,816 | $220,840 |
| 2021 | $7,214 | $466,330 | $249,820 | $216,510 |
| 2019 | $10,072 | $452,500 | $242,411 | $210,089 |
| 2018 | $9,847 | $443,628 | $237,658 | $205,970 |
| 2017 | $6,446 | $434,931 | $232,999 | $201,932 |
| 2016 | $6,394 | $426,404 | $228,431 | $197,973 |
| 2015 | $6,414 | $420,000 | $225,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $4,518 | $265,892 | $70,254 | $195,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map