$1,695 Per Month

800 Armory Rd Barstow, CA 92311

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
1981 Built

About This Home

San Bernardino Rental located just off of Armory Road in Barstow.

Discover this thoughtfully updated three-bedroom, two-bath home featuring modern finishes and fresh paint throughout.

The large kitchen includes a stove/oven and dishwasher with warranty, while laminate wood flooring and ceiling fans flow through the main living areas.

A den and a fireplace add flexible living space, and updated bathrooms provide contemporary convenience. Practical features include central heat and air, a swamp cooler, a Nice Digi Smart Lock on the front door, covered patio, large fenced backyard, two-car garage and large driveway.

This residence combines functional upgrades with comfortable indoor and outdoor spaces. Close to shopping and schools!

Available Now!

12 Month Lease

Cats OK
Dogs OK

Refrigerator Included with Warranty, Dishwasher with Warranty, Stove/Oven Included with Warranty

Please visit

Listing Provided By

House Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1981
  • 1 unit

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Rent $1,695 0.0% --
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Sold $150,000 +0.7% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2017 04/17/17 For Sale $149,000 +61.0% $102 / Sq Ft
01/10/2017 01/10/17 Sold $92,574 -11.7% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/08/2016 12/08/16 Price Changed $104,800 -5.4% $72 / Sq Ft
12/07/2016 12/07/16 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2016 11/14/16 Price Changed $110,800 -5.3% $76 / Sq Ft
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Price Changed $117,000 -3.9% $80 / Sq Ft
10/18/2016 10/18/16 For Sale $121,700 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
10/03/2016 10/03/16 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2016 09/28/16 For Sale $121,700 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.