800 Ceasar Rd Picayune, MS 39466
Estimated Value: $149,297 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Ceasar Rd, Picayune, MS 39466 and is currently estimated at $165,574, approximately $118 per square foot. 800 Ceasar Rd is a home located in Pearl River County with nearby schools including Pearl River Central Upper Elementary School, Pearl River Central Lower Elementary School, and Pearl River Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Durham Darleane Rae and Durham Jarred Health
Bought by
Gauthe Clement J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauthe Clement J | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $8,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $9,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $8,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $8,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $8,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,366 | $0 | $0 |