800 Columbine Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,887 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Columbine Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $385,222, approximately $231 per square foot. 800 Columbine Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Robert L and Thomas Aileen G
Bought by
Thomas Robert L and Thomas Aileen G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Harris Bank Barrington
Bought by
Thomas Robert L and Thomas Aileen G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Robert L | $123,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,916 | $105,439 | $28,317 | $77,122 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $95,256 | $25,582 | $69,674 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $86,857 | $23,326 | $63,531 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $81,205 | $21,808 | $59,397 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $77,523 | $20,819 | $56,704 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $73,845 | $19,831 | $54,014 |
| 2018 | $4,097 | $69,567 | $18,682 | $50,885 |
| 2017 | $5,633 | $65,766 | $17,661 | $48,105 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $61,013 | $16,385 | $44,628 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,924 | $15,018 | $40,906 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,437 | $14,833 | $37,604 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,820 | $15,224 | $38,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map