800 E 3rd Ave Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $62,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
674
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E 3rd Ave, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $50,917, approximately $75 per square foot. 800 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2009
Sold by
Sheriff Of Cowley County
Bought by
Butler Rental Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Rental Properties | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $3,865 | $930 | $2,935 |
| 2024 | $517 | $3,703 | $930 | $2,773 |
| 2023 | $474 | $3,244 | $813 | $2,431 |
| 2022 | $387 | $2,897 | $817 | $2,080 |
| 2021 | $387 | $2,416 | $796 | $1,620 |
| 2020 | $385 | $2,392 | $335 | $2,057 |
| 2019 | $364 | $2,298 | $262 | $2,036 |
| 2018 | $374 | $2,376 | $262 | $2,114 |