Estimated Value: $231,664 - $232,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Morningview St, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $231,832, approximately $157 per square foot. 800 E Morningview St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Mckinney Merla D
Bought by
Kennedy Anthony E and Kennedy Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,200
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Anthony E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kennedy Anthony E | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $19,550 | $5,336 | $14,214 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $16,641 | $3,462 | $13,179 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $15,284 | $3,266 | $12,018 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $17,722 | $3,266 | $14,456 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $17,204 | $3,266 | $13,938 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $16,227 | $3,266 | $12,961 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $14,260 | $2,231 | $12,029 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map