800 E Rumble Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Rumble Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $452,100, approximately $302 per square foot. 800 E Rumble Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Carter Melanie
Bought by
Engstrom Robert and Engstrom Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$202,166
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Carter Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Wilder Chip and Wilder Jolynn
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Schilber Michelle A and Corrin Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wilder Chip and Wilder Jolynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Corrin Terese A
Bought by
Corrin Terese A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engstrom Robert | $245,000 | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Carter Melanie | $110,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $106,700 | Landsafe Title | |
| Wilder Chip | $329,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Corrin Terese A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engstrom Robert | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Melanie | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilder Chip | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $284,336 | $148,551 | $135,785 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $278,762 | $145,639 | $133,123 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $273,297 | $142,784 | $130,513 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $267,939 | $139,985 | $127,954 |
| 2021 | $5,382 | $262,687 | $137,241 | $125,446 |
| 2020 | $5,321 | $259,994 | $135,834 | $124,160 |
| 2019 | $5,270 | $254,897 | $133,171 | $121,726 |
| 2018 | $5,210 | $249,900 | $130,560 | $119,340 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $119,045 | $37,877 | $81,168 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $116,712 | $37,135 | $79,577 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $114,960 | $36,578 | $78,382 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $112,709 | $35,862 | $76,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map