800 E Sacramento St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $1,017,773
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Sacramento St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $697,924, approximately $626 per square foot. 800 E Sacramento St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Townsend Leon G and Townsend Yolander R
Bought by
Townsend Leon G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,181
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Charitat Maurice R and Charitat Tammy L
Bought by
Townsend Leon G and Townsend Yolander R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
9.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Leon G | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Townsend Leon G | $143,000 | Western Cities Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsend Leon G | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Townsend Leon G | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $136,793 | $136,793 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $268,885 | $206,324 | $62,561 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $263,614 | $202,279 | $61,335 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $258,446 | $198,313 | $60,133 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $253,379 | $194,425 | $58,954 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $245,865 | $188,659 | $57,206 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $241,045 | $184,960 | $56,085 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $231,687 | $177,779 | $53,908 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $228,208 | $175,109 | $53,099 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $223,738 | $171,679 | $52,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map