800 El Dorado Dr Fullerton, CA 92832
Golden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 El Dorado Dr, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $1,163,452, approximately $740 per square foot. 800 El Dorado Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Merrill Howard Lawrence
Bought by
Friedrich Michael A and Friedrich Naomi N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,600
Outstanding Balance
$98,149
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$1,065,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedrich Michael A | $319,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friedrich Michael A | $255,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $471,987 | $374,401 | $97,586 |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $462,733 | $367,060 | $95,673 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $453,660 | $359,862 | $93,798 |
| 2022 | $5,088 | $444,765 | $352,806 | $91,959 |
| 2021 | $4,999 | $436,045 | $345,889 | $90,156 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $431,574 | $342,342 | $89,232 |
| 2019 | $4,842 | $423,112 | $335,629 | $87,483 |
| 2018 | $4,768 | $414,816 | $329,048 | $85,768 |
| 2017 | $4,687 | $406,683 | $322,596 | $84,087 |
| 2016 | $4,590 | $398,709 | $316,270 | $82,439 |
| 2015 | $4,462 | $392,721 | $311,520 | $81,201 |
| 2014 | $4,332 | $385,029 | $305,418 | $79,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map