800 Elm Ave E Delano, MN 55328
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Elm Ave E, Delano, MN 55328 and is currently estimated at $276,274, approximately $283 per square foot. 800 Elm Ave E is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Delano Elementary School, Delano Middle School, and Delano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Schaffer Nicholas and Schaffer Molly
Bought by
Rock Jacob and Rock Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,050
Outstanding Balance
$184,485
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Kaiser Virginia Virginia
Bought by
Schaffer Nicholas Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,875
Interest Rate
3.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Jacob | $219,000 | Avenue Title Llc | |
| Schaffer Nicholas Nicholas | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rock Jacob | $208,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaffer Nicholas Nicholas | $163,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $237,600 | $65,000 | $172,600 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $233,800 | $67,000 | $166,800 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $232,100 | $67,000 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $227,300 | $67,000 | $160,300 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $188,300 | $50,000 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $180,500 | $41,000 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map