800 Ida Ct Yuba City, CA 95993
Estimated Value: $560,018 - $636,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,935
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Ida Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993 and is currently estimated at $583,255, approximately $198 per square foot. 800 Ida Ct is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Yuba City High School, and St. Isidore Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Singh Kuldeep K
Bought by
Kuldeep Kaur Singh Trust and Singh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
High Samuel C and High Rose M
Bought by
Singh Tarvinder and Singh Tejinder P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuldeep Kaur Singh Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Tarvinder | $365,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Tarvinder | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,387 | $388,061 | $46,095 | $341,966 |
| 2024 | $5,387 | $380,453 | $45,192 | $335,261 |
| 2023 | $5,387 | $372,994 | $44,306 | $328,688 |
| 2022 | $5,231 | $365,682 | $43,438 | $322,244 |
| 2021 | $5,161 | $358,535 | $42,598 | $315,937 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $354,858 | $42,161 | $312,697 |
| 2019 | $5,015 | $347,900 | $41,335 | $306,565 |
| 2018 | $4,937 | $341,077 | $40,524 | $300,553 |
| 2017 | $4,846 | $334,388 | $39,729 | $294,659 |
| 2016 | $4,779 | $327,831 | $38,950 | $288,881 |
| 2015 | $4,711 | $322,907 | $38,365 | $284,542 |
| 2014 | $4,356 | $290,000 | $40,000 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map