800 Leisha Ln Redding, CA 96001
Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $684,473
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,825
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Leisha Ln, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $642,368, approximately $227 per square foot. 800 Leisha Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Stoll James F and Stoll Sarah Starr
Bought by
Stoll James F and Stoll Sarah Starr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,253
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Stoll James F and Stoll Sarah Starr
Bought by
Stoll James F and Stoll Sarah Starr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,253
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Stoll James F and Stoll Sarah Starr
Bought by
Stoll James F and Stoll Sarah Starr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Stoll James F and Stoll Sarah Starr
Bought by
Stoll James F and Stoll Sarah Starr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1999
Sold by
Stoll James F and Stoll Sarah S
Bought by
Stoll James F and Stoll Sarah Starr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Allen Jeb D and Tsai Sue Y
Bought by
Stoll James Francis and Stoll Sarah Starr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoll James F | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Stoll James F | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Stoll James F | -- | -- | |
| Stoll James F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stoll James F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stoll James Francis | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoll James F | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Stoll James F | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Stoll James Francis | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,961 | $488,333 | $102,982 | $385,351 |
| 2024 | $4,884 | $478,759 | $100,963 | $377,796 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $469,373 | $98,984 | $370,389 |
| 2022 | $4,801 | $460,171 | $97,044 | $363,127 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $451,149 | $95,142 | $356,007 |
| 2020 | $4,842 | $446,524 | $94,167 | $352,357 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $437,770 | $92,321 | $345,449 |
| 2018 | $5,001 | $462,812 | $90,511 | $372,301 |
| 2017 | $4,974 | $453,738 | $88,737 | $365,001 |
| 2016 | $4,814 | $444,843 | $86,998 | $357,845 |
| 2015 | $4,752 | $438,162 | $85,692 | $352,470 |
| 2014 | $4,719 | $429,580 | $84,014 | $345,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map