800 Longview Ave Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $540,751 - $657,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Longview Ave, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $582,438, approximately $207 per square foot. 800 Longview Ave is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Ivy Stockwell Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
King Jane F
Bought by
Romero Fidel Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,428
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$491,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Sold by
Bebo Lawrence L
Bought by
King Jane F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Sold by
Welch Ranch Limited Liability Co
Bought by
Bebo Lawrence L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
Sold by
Miller Harold H
Bought by
Welch Ranch Limited Liability Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Fidel Martinez | $240,000 | -- | |
| King Jane F | $138,600 | -- | |
| Bebo Lawrence L | $17,900 | -- | |
| Welch Ranch Limited Liability Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Fidel Martinez | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Romero Fidel Martinez | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $35,038 | $2,175 | $32,863 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $38,070 | $2,332 | $35,738 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $28,468 | $2,419 | $26,049 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $29,286 | $2,488 | $26,798 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $29,343 | $2,488 | $26,855 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $29,343 | $2,488 | $26,855 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $25,049 | $2,506 | $22,543 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $25,049 | $2,506 | $22,543 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $22,678 | $2,770 | $19,908 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $22,680 | $2,770 | $19,910 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $20,100 | $2,770 | $17,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map