800 N Willis St Hamilton, MO 64644
Estimated Value: $96,343 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 N Willis St, Hamilton, MO 64644 and is currently estimated at $148,114, approximately $145 per square foot. 800 N Willis St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Penney High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $8,650 | $2,100 | $6,550 |
| 2024 | $492 | $7,870 | $2,100 | $5,770 |
| 2023 | $492 | $7,870 | $2,100 | $5,770 |
| 2022 | $484 | $7,780 | $2,100 | $5,680 |
| 2021 | $479 | $7,780 | $2,100 | $5,680 |
| 2020 | $461 | $7,490 | $2,100 | $5,390 |
| 2019 | $461 | $7,490 | $2,100 | $5,390 |
| 2018 | $411 | $6,760 | $1,340 | $5,420 |
| 2017 | $411 | $6,760 | $1,340 | $5,420 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,570 | $1,150 | $5,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,570 | $1,150 | $5,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,560 | $380 | $7,180 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map