800 Roger Rd Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $416,739 - $461,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Roger Rd, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $439,435, approximately $364 per square foot. 800 Roger Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Willow Dale Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Bechter Mildred J
Bought by
Bechter Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1970
Bought by
Bechter Charles W and Bechter Mildred J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bechter Carol J | -- | -- | |
| Bechter Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,306 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2024 | $4,306 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2015 | $3,499 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map