808 Roger Rd Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Roger Rd, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $524,278, approximately $224 per square foot. 808 Roger Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Willow Dale Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Naylor Stanton and Estate Of Nancy L Naylor
Bought by
Berboth Michael D and Berboth Crystal L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,505
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1972
Sold by
Ellis Edward W and Ellis Kathryn L
Bought by
Naylor Stanton B and Naylor Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berboth Michael D | $360,000 | Professional Group Abstract | |
| Naylor Stanton B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berboth Michael D | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $28,520 | $4,280 | $24,240 |
| 2024 | $6,020 | $28,520 | $4,280 | $24,240 |
| 2023 | $5,834 | $28,520 | $4,280 | $24,240 |
| 2022 | $5,710 | $28,520 | $4,280 | $24,240 |
| 2021 | $5,577 | $28,520 | $4,280 | $24,240 |
| 2020 | $5,498 | $28,520 | $4,280 | $24,240 |
| 2019 | $5,206 | $28,520 | $4,280 | $24,240 |
| 2018 | $5,082 | $28,520 | $4,280 | $24,240 |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $28,520 | $4,280 | $24,240 |
| 2016 | $4,933 | $28,520 | $4,280 | $24,240 |
| 2015 | $4,818 | $28,520 | $4,280 | $24,240 |
| 2014 | $4,818 | $28,520 | $4,280 | $24,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map