800 S Edward Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $291,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 S Edward Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $283,675, approximately $234 per square foot. 800 S Edward Cir is a home with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $245,000 | $25,300 | $219,700 |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $242,400 | $25,300 | $217,100 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $226,800 | $25,300 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $91 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map