708 S Sneve Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 S Sneve Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $275,603, approximately $216 per square foot. 708 S Sneve Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,694 | $266,300 | $22,200 | $244,100 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $211,600 | $22,200 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $107 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map