800 Sawmill Rd Raleigh, NC 27615
Six Forks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,325 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Sawmill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $357,081, approximately $295 per square foot. 800 Sawmill Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lynn Road Elementary School, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Watson Runeda L
Bought by
Watson Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,118
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$312,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1987
Bought by
Watson Christopher L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Christopher L | -- | -- | |
| Watson Christopher L | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Christopher L | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $304,755 | $175,000 | $129,755 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $304,755 | $175,000 | $129,755 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $213,259 | $107,000 | $106,259 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $213,259 | $107,000 | $106,259 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $213,259 | $107,000 | $106,259 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $213,259 | $107,000 | $106,259 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $143,240 | $56,000 | $87,240 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $143,240 | $56,000 | $87,240 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $143,240 | $56,000 | $87,240 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $143,240 | $56,000 | $87,240 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $143,954 | $56,000 | $87,954 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $143,954 | $56,000 | $87,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map