800 Tamarac St Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Tamarac St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $657,846, approximately $577 per square foot. 800 Tamarac St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $53,811 | $15,877 | $37,934 |
| 2024 | $688 | $52,756 | $15,565 | $37,191 |
| 2023 | $650 | $51,722 | $15,260 | $36,462 |
| 2022 | $637 | $50,708 | $14,960 | $35,748 |
| 2021 | $644 | $49,714 | $14,666 | $35,048 |
| 2020 | $655 | $49,206 | $14,516 | $34,690 |
| 2019 | $637 | $48,242 | $14,232 | $34,010 |
| 2018 | $615 | $47,297 | $13,953 | $33,344 |
| 2017 | $596 | $46,371 | $13,680 | $32,691 |
| 2016 | $570 | $45,462 | $13,412 | $32,050 |
| 2015 | $578 | $44,780 | $13,211 | $31,569 |
| 2014 | $568 | $43,904 | $12,953 | $30,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map