826 Tamarac St Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $727,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Tamarac St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $649,602, approximately $569 per square foot. 826 Tamarac St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Ontiveros Rebecca and Ontiveros Family Trust
Bought by
Ontiveros Rebecca and Ontiveros Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,725
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Ontiveros Rebecca M
Bought by
Ontiveros Rebecca
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ontiveros Rebecca | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ontiveros Rebecca | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ontiveros Rebecca | $53,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $53,811 | $15,877 | $37,934 |
| 2024 | $603 | $52,756 | $15,565 | $37,191 |
| 2023 | $569 | $51,722 | $15,260 | $36,462 |
| 2022 | $556 | $50,708 | $14,960 | $35,748 |
| 2021 | $561 | $49,714 | $14,666 | $35,048 |
| 2020 | $569 | $49,206 | $14,516 | $34,690 |
| 2019 | $552 | $48,242 | $14,232 | $34,010 |
| 2018 | $531 | $47,297 | $13,953 | $33,344 |
| 2017 | $514 | $46,371 | $13,680 | $32,691 |
| 2016 | $490 | $45,462 | $13,412 | $32,050 |
| 2015 | $495 | $44,780 | $13,211 | $31,569 |
| 2014 | $485 | $43,904 | $12,953 | $30,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map