800 Temple Rd Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $302,075
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Temple Rd, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $283,269, approximately $129 per square foot. 800 Temple Rd is a home located in Chilton County with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of James N Dennis
Bought by
Lin Yan and Shi Guanguw
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,920
Outstanding Balance
$80,424
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,845
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Yan | $149,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Yan | $119,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $42,540 | $5,000 | $37,540 |
| 2024 | $932 | $44,020 | $5,000 | $39,020 |
| 2023 | $867 | $42,540 | $5,000 | $37,540 |
| 2022 | $638 | $16,560 | $2,680 | $13,880 |
| 2021 | $592 | $15,470 | $2,500 | $12,970 |
| 2020 | $592 | $15,470 | $2,500 | $12,970 |
| 2019 | $534 | $17,100 | $2,500 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $529 | $15,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $529 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $529 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $519 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $519 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map