801 Temple Rd Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $226,989 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,827
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Temple Rd, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $254,997, approximately $139 per square foot. 801 Temple Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Cook Lewis Kyle and Cook Misty D
Bought by
Martin Charles K and Martin Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,148
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,849
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Charles K | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Charles K | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $32,680 | $6,000 | $26,680 |
| 2024 | $701 | $33,740 | $6,000 | $27,740 |
| 2023 | $651 | $32,680 | $6,000 | $26,680 |
| 2022 | $492 | $13,070 | $3,210 | $9,860 |
| 2021 | $455 | $12,220 | $3,000 | $9,220 |
| 2020 | $455 | $12,220 | $3,000 | $9,220 |
| 2019 | $455 | $15,620 | $3,000 | $12,620 |
| 2018 | $482 | $14,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $473 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $473 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map