Estimated Value: $762,000 - $784,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Vaqueros Ave, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $773,143, approximately $406 per square foot. 800 Vaqueros Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Hill Danny William and Delois A Mccown Trust
Bought by
Hill Danny and Danny Hill Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Jarvis Delois A and Mccown Delois A
Bought by
Mccown Delois A and Jarvis Delois A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Danny | -- | None Available | |
| Mccown Delois A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $118,593 | $24,222 | $94,371 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $116,269 | $23,748 | $92,521 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $113,990 | $23,283 | $90,707 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $111,756 | $22,827 | $88,929 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $109,566 | $22,380 | $87,186 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $106,318 | $21,717 | $84,601 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $104,235 | $21,292 | $82,943 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $102,192 | $20,875 | $81,317 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $100,189 | $20,466 | $79,723 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $98,685 | $20,159 | $78,526 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $96,753 | $19,765 | $76,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map