800 W Walnut St Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $121,000
Studio
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 W Walnut St, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $103,000, approximately $110 per square foot. 800 W Walnut St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Bailey Elementary, and Ware Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Tilley Robert Earl and Brooks Robert E
Bought by
Tilley Ella P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Hicks Elaine
Bought by
Tilley Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Merrils Pearlie Mae Aught and Aught Victor
Bought by
Hicks Elaine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilley Ella P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tilley Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Elaine | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $2,590 | $2,590 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $26,260 | $2,590 | $23,670 |
| 2023 | $231 | $25,510 | $2,590 | $22,920 |
| 2022 | $253 | $11,540 | $1,440 | $10,100 |
| 2021 | $230 | $10,190 | $1,440 | $8,750 |
| 2020 | $229 | $10,110 | $1,440 | $8,670 |
| 2019 | $229 | $10,030 | $1,440 | $8,590 |
| 2018 | $223 | $9,770 | $1,440 | $8,330 |
| 2017 | $222 | $9,720 | $1,440 | $8,280 |
| 2016 | $399 | $17,480 | $1,440 | $16,040 |
| 2015 | $389 | $17,020 | $1,440 | $15,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,430 | $990 | $15,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map