800 Worcester Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,042 - $1,142,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Worcester Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,023,261, approximately $940 per square foot. 800 Worcester Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Foster Robin L
Bought by
Thach David F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,985
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$776,276
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thach David F | $500,000 | Cctn Pasadena Title | |
| Foster Robin L | -- | Cctn Pasadena Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thach David F | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $119,456 | $13,694 | $105,762 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $117,115 | $13,426 | $103,689 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $114,819 | $13,163 | $101,656 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $112,568 | $12,905 | $99,663 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $110,361 | $12,652 | $97,709 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $107,090 | $12,278 | $94,812 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $104,991 | $12,038 | $92,953 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $100,916 | $11,571 | $89,345 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $99,401 | $11,398 | $88,003 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $97,455 | $11,175 | $86,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map