8001 Redlands St Unit 9 Playa Del Rey, CA 90293
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $723,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8001 Redlands St Unit 9, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293 and is currently estimated at $702,417, approximately $658 per square foot. 8001 Redlands St Unit 9 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Paseo Del Rey Natural Science Magnet, Loyola Village Elementary School, and Kentwood Elementary.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landis Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Louise P | $540,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Kushner Morris | $427,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Legallois Angeline | $149,000 | American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Louise P | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kushner Morris | $341,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Legallois Angeline | $119,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,663 | $706,000 | $538,000 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $7,663 | $635,000 | $484,000 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $8,348 | $692,000 | $527,700 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $7,929 | $676,000 | $517,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $7,748 | $656,000 | $502,000 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $7,682 | $651,000 | $498,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $6,579 | $548,000 | $419,000 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $5,671 | $475,000 | $363,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $5,254 | $440,000 | $336,000 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $5,380 | $440,000 | $336,000 | $104,000 |
Map
- 8025 Redlands St Unit 13
- 7862 W Manchester Ave
- 8500 Falmouth Ave Unit 3109
- 8650 Gulana Ave Unit C1056
- 8420 Gulana Ave
- 8515 Falmouth Ave Unit 419
- 8515 Falmouth Ave Unit 208
- 7765 W 91st St Unit A1125
- 7740 Redlands St Unit G3092
- 7736 Paseo Del Rey Unit 7
- 8100 W 83rd St
- 8675 Falmouth Ave Unit 110
- 8128 Manitoba St Unit 106
- 8512 Tuscany Ave Unit 207
- 8512 Tuscany Ave Unit 222
- 8155 Manitoba St Unit 12
- 8163 Redlands St Unit 73
- 7619 W 85th St
- 8707 Falmouth Ave Unit 101
- 8740 Tuscany Ave Unit 211
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 305
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 206
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 303
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 204
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 302
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 102
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 306
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 304
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 203
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 201
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 103
- 8001 Redlands St
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 20
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 19
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 2
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 18
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 17
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 16
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 15
- 8001 Redlands St Unit 14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.