8002 Elden Ave Whittier, CA 90602
Michigan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $1,028,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8002 Elden Ave, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $994,745, approximately $645 per square foot. 8002 Elden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Aguirre Eugene and Aguirre Cynthia M
Bought by
The Cynthia & Eugene Aguirre Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Burton Debra
Bought by
Aguirre Eugene and Aguirre Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cynthia & Eugene Aguirre Living Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Aguirre Eugene | $225,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aguirre Eugene | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,181 | $419,212 | $203,101 | $216,111 |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $410,993 | $199,119 | $211,874 |
| 2023 | $5,181 | $402,935 | $195,215 | $207,720 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $395,036 | $191,388 | $203,648 |
| 2021 | $4,973 | $387,291 | $187,636 | $199,655 |
| 2019 | $4,843 | $375,806 | $182,072 | $193,734 |
| 2018 | $4,633 | $368,438 | $178,502 | $189,936 |
| 2016 | $4,308 | $354,132 | $171,571 | $182,561 |
| 2015 | $4,358 | $348,813 | $168,994 | $179,819 |
| 2014 | $4,317 | $341,981 | $165,684 | $176,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map