8002 Knights Crossing Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8002 Knights Crossing Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $531,830, approximately $157 per square foot. 8002 Knights Crossing Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including John Weldon Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Eyler Christopher J and Eyler Dana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Outstanding Balance
$70,851
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$460,979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eyler Christopher J | $226,929 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eyler Christopher J | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History