8002 Tamarind Dr Richmond, VA 23227
Chamberlayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8002 Tamarind Dr, Richmond, VA 23227 and is currently estimated at $385,229, approximately $168 per square foot. 8002 Tamarind Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Chamberlayne Elementary School, L. Douglas Wilder Middle, and Henrico High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $296,600 | $57,000 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $283,900 | $57,000 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $283,900 | $57,000 | $226,900 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $252,600 | $52,000 | $200,600 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $219,400 | $45,000 | $174,400 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $219,400 | $45,000 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $204,400 | $45,000 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $195,800 | $42,000 | $153,800 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $192,100 | $42,000 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $180,900 | $42,000 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $169,600 | $42,000 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $169,600 | $42,000 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map