8006 Bryan Dr Indianapolis, IN 46227
South Perry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8006 Bryan Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $132,687, approximately $153 per square foot. 8006 Bryan Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mary Bryan Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Vancel Danny and Vancel Constance P
Bought by
Pond Pamela B and Pond Gary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Vancel Danny D and Vancel Constance P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,950
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
County Of Duval
Bought by
County Of Duval
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Pamela B | -- | None Available | |
| Vancel Danny D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| County Of Duval | $70,112 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vancel Danny D | $40,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $122,900 | $9,100 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $112,200 | $9,100 | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $103,500 | $9,100 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $885 | $94,200 | $9,100 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $797 | $86,200 | $9,100 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | $543 | $70,400 | $9,100 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $444 | $58,000 | $9,100 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $418 | $54,400 | $9,100 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $428 | $56,000 | $9,100 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $440 | $57,100 | $9,100 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $55,400 | $9,100 | $46,300 |
| 2013 | $1,347 | $55,400 | $9,100 | $46,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map