8010 Bryan Dr Indianapolis, IN 46227
South Perry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8010 Bryan Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $139,934, approximately $152 per square foot. 8010 Bryan Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mary Bryan Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $142,400 | $9,100 | $133,300 |
| 2024 | $925 | $132,700 | $9,100 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $925 | $122,200 | $9,100 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $885 | $111,100 | $9,100 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $762 | $101,300 | $9,100 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $352 | $80,300 | $9,100 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $233 | $67,500 | $9,100 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $199 | $63,200 | $9,100 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $210 | $64,900 | $9,100 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $220 | $66,100 | $9,100 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $97 | $61,200 | $9,100 | $52,100 |
| 2013 | $91 | $61,200 | $9,100 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map