8008 Cypress Ln Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $946,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8008 Cypress Ln, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $816,725, approximately $430 per square foot. 8008 Cypress Ln is a home with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Velasco Glenda T and Velasco Dimen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,935
Outstanding Balance
$453,845
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,880
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Glenda T | $555,000 | Fntg Builder Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasco Glenda T | $544,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,956 | $631,489 | $277,626 | $353,863 |
| 2024 | $7,808 | $619,108 | $272,183 | $346,925 |
| 2023 | $7,539 | $606,970 | $266,847 | $340,123 |
| 2022 | $7,154 | $595,069 | $261,615 | $333,454 |
| 2021 | $7,000 | $583,402 | $256,486 | $326,916 |
| 2019 | $6,808 | $566,100 | $248,880 | $317,220 |
| 2018 | $6,572 | $555,000 | $244,000 | $311,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map