8008 Shadow Hill Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,171,971 - $1,323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8008 Shadow Hill Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,232,743, approximately $549 per square foot. 8008 Shadow Hill Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, La Mesa Dale Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Zopfi James M and Zopfi Verna R
Bought by
Zopfi James M and Zopfi Verna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,700
Interest Rate
4.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Zopfi James M and Zopfi Verna R
Bought by
Zopfi James M and Zopfi Verna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2001
Sold by
Zopfi James M and Zopfi Verna R
Bought by
Zopfi James M and Zopfi Verna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Zopfi James M and Zopfi Verna R
Bought by
Zopfi James M and Zopfi Verna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Zopfi James M and Zopfi Verna R
Bought by
Zopfi James M and Zopfi Verna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,700
Interest Rate
7.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Zopfi Family Trust 05-30-95 and James M
Bought by
Zopfi James M and Zopfi Verna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,700
Interest Rate
7.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Zopfi James M and Zopfi Verna R
Bought by
Zopfi James M and Zopfi Verna R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Comfort Willis E and Comfort Evalyn L
Bought by
Zopfi James M and Zopfi Verna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zopfi James M | -- | American Title Co | |
| Zopfi James M | -- | American Title Co | |
| Zopfi James M | -- | First American Title | |
| Zopfi James M | -- | First American Title | |
| Zopfi James M | -- | -- | |
| Zopfi James M | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Zopfi James M | -- | -- | |
| Zopfi James M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zopfi James M | -- | -- | |
| Zopfi James M | $266,000 | United Title Company | |
| -- | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zopfi James M | $169,700 | |
| Closed | Zopfi James M | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Zopfi James M | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Zopfi James M | $172,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Zopfi James M | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,032 | $452,087 | $186,948 | $265,139 |
| 2024 | $6,032 | $443,224 | $183,283 | $259,941 |
| 2023 | $5,790 | $434,535 | $179,690 | $254,845 |
| 2022 | $5,755 | $426,016 | $176,167 | $249,849 |
| 2021 | $5,636 | $417,663 | $172,713 | $244,950 |
| 2020 | $5,447 | $413,382 | $170,943 | $242,439 |
| 2019 | $5,360 | $405,278 | $167,592 | $237,686 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $397,332 | $164,306 | $233,026 |
| 2017 | $5,145 | $389,542 | $161,085 | $228,457 |
| 2016 | $4,977 | $381,905 | $157,927 | $223,978 |
| 2015 | $4,943 | $376,169 | $155,555 | $220,614 |
| 2014 | $4,816 | $368,801 | $152,508 | $216,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map