8008 Wagner Ct Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $394,150
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8008 Wagner Ct, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $377,288, approximately $346 per square foot. 8008 Wagner Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Arthur S. Dudley Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Jubb Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Jubb Paull
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,400
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Ross Paulette F
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
King Anna Louise
Bought by
Ross Paulette F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Marsh Tara R and Marsh Tara R
Bought by
King Anna Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,249
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Barr Rolland J and Barr Susan
Bought by
Marsh Tara R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Barr Rolland J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jubb Paul | $134,900 | Servicelink | |
| Jubb Paull | $134,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $150,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Ross Paulette F | $288,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| King Anna Louise | $117,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Marsh Tara R | $90,000 | Sierra Valley Title Company | |
| Barr Rolland J | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jubb Paull | $121,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Paulette F | $232,400 | |
| Previous Owner | King Anna Louise | $116,249 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $173,701 | $128,639 | $45,062 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $170,296 | $126,117 | $44,179 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $166,958 | $123,645 | $43,313 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $163,685 | $121,221 | $42,464 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $160,477 | $118,845 | $41,632 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $158,833 | $117,627 | $41,206 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $155,720 | $115,321 | $40,399 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $152,667 | $113,060 | $39,607 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $149,675 | $110,844 | $38,831 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $146,741 | $108,671 | $38,070 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $144,538 | $107,039 | $37,499 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $141,708 | $104,943 | $36,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map