NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8009 Brookpark Rd Downey, CA 90240

Estimated Value: $692,000 - $840,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,279 Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8009 Brookpark Rd, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $782,627, approximately $611 per square foot. 8009 Brookpark Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Lopez Ricardo Tony and Lopez Gricelda
Bought by
Monrroy Victor M
Current Estimated Value
$782,627

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,395
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Ricardo Tony and Lopez Gricelda
Bought by
Lopez Ricardo Tony and Lopez Gricelda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Ricardo Tony
Bought by
Lopez Ricardo Tony and Santillan Gricelda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Trujillo Lorenzo and Trujillo Silvia C
Bought by
Lopez Ricardo Tony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,600
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Arias Mario and Arias Rosalina
Bought by
Trujillo Silvia and Trujillo Lorenzo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,642
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Hernandez Alberto C and Hernandez Juana
Bought by
Arias Mario and Arias Rosalina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
5.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Monrroy Victor M $300,000 Orange Coast Title
Lopez Ricardo Tony -- --
Lopez Ricardo Tony -- Ticor Title
Lopez Ricardo Tony $326,000 Southland Title Company
Trujillo Silvia $166,000 Orange Coast Title
Arias Mario $150,000 North American Title Co
Hernandez Alberto C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Monrroy Victor M $292,395
Previous Owner Lopez Ricardo Tony $47,000
Previous Owner Lopez Ricardo Tony $365,000
Previous Owner Lopez Ricardo Tony $265,600
Previous Owner Trujillo Silvia $164,642
Previous Owner Arias Mario $134,900
Closed Lopez Ricardo Tony $66,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,896 $376,804 $224,577 $152,227
2024 $4,826 $369,417 $220,174 $149,243
2023 $4,665 $362,174 $215,857 $146,317
2022 $4,434 $355,074 $211,625 $143,449
2021 $4,330 $348,113 $207,476 $140,637
2019 $4,218 $337,789 $201,323 $136,466
2018 $4,061 $331,167 $197,376 $133,791
2016 $3,932 $318,309 $189,712 $128,597
2015 $3,876 $313,529 $186,863 $126,666
2014 $3,662 $307,388 $183,203 $124,185
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.