8741 Samoline Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $921,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8741 Samoline Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $878,029, approximately $516 per square foot. 8741 Samoline Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Williams Deanne M
Bought by
Fernandez Olga Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,254
Outstanding Balance
$229,547
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$648,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Williams Harold F and Williams Deanne M
Bought by
Williams Harold F and Williams Deanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Williams Harold Franklin and Williams Deanne Marie
Bought by
Williams Harold and Williams Deanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,750
Interest Rate
8.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Williams Harold and Williams Deanne
Bought by
Williams Harold Franklin and Williams Deanne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Olga Patricia | $345,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Williams Harold F | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Williams Harold | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Williams Harold Franklin | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Williams Harold F | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Olga Patricia | $336,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Harold F | $234,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Harold | $216,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Harold F | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,705 | $441,993 | $242,264 | $199,729 |
| 2024 | $5,705 | $433,327 | $237,514 | $195,813 |
| 2023 | $5,515 | $424,831 | $232,857 | $191,974 |
| 2022 | $5,242 | $416,502 | $228,292 | $188,210 |
| 2021 | $5,123 | $408,336 | $223,816 | $184,520 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $396,227 | $217,179 | $179,048 |
| 2018 | $4,827 | $388,459 | $212,921 | $175,538 |
| 2016 | $4,676 | $373,377 | $204,654 | $168,723 |
| 2015 | $4,610 | $367,769 | $201,580 | $166,189 |
| 2014 | $4,354 | $360,566 | $197,632 | $162,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map