8009 Eagleview Dr Littleton, CO 80125
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8009 Eagleview Dr, Littleton, CO 80125 and is currently estimated at $614,496, approximately $319 per square foot. 8009 Eagleview Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Roxborough Elementary School, Roxborough Intermediate School, and Ranch View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Lynch James D and Lynch Cynthia D
Bought by
Neil Michael E and Neil Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,496
Outstanding Balance
$118,938
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$495,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Gores Donald C and Gores Denise R
Bought by
Lynch James D and Lynch Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,820
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Gores Donald C and Gores Denise R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,850
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Gores Donald C Et Al Gores Denise R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,850
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Roxborough Acquisition Corp
Bought by
Centex Real Estate Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Michael E | $265,600 | -- | |
| Lynch James D | $149,900 | -- | |
| Gores Donald C | $151,076 | -- | |
| Gores Donald C Et Al Gores Denise R | $151,100 | -- | |
| Centex Real Estate Corp | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neil Michael E | $261,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch James D | $141,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Gores Donald C | $120,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $42,490 | $8,420 | $34,070 |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $45,180 | $7,590 | $37,590 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $45,180 | $7,590 | $37,590 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $30,450 | $5,560 | $24,890 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $30,450 | $5,560 | $24,890 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $30,000 | $6,040 | $23,960 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $30,000 | $6,040 | $23,960 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $25,540 | $4,560 | $20,980 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $25,540 | $4,560 | $20,980 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $22,690 | $3,980 | $18,710 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $22,690 | $3,980 | $18,710 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $19,690 | $3,580 | $16,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map