Seller's Agent in 2025
Sherry Chen
Compass
(858) 231-0397
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $770,463 - $819,000
This home is located at 8009 Irene Ct, El Cajon, CA 92021 since 03 April 2025 and is currently estimated at $796,116, approximately $595 per square foot. This property was built in 1971. 8009 Irene Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including W.D. Hall Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villava-Cua Joylynn A | $880,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Fair Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fair Timothy W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fair Timothy W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fair Timothy W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fair Timothy W | $182,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Picone David | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villava-Cua Joylynn A | $898,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Fair Timothy W | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fair Timothy W | $187,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Picone David | $86,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Sold | $880,000 | +1.4% | $659 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Sale | $868,000 | -- | $650 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,684 | $342,915 | $115,258 | $227,657 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $336,193 | $112,999 | $223,194 |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $329,602 | $110,784 | $218,818 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $323,140 | $108,612 | $214,528 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $316,805 | $106,483 | $210,322 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $313,558 | $105,392 | $208,166 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $307,411 | $103,326 | $204,085 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $267,070 | $101,300 | $165,770 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $261,834 | $99,314 | $162,520 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $256,701 | $97,367 | $159,334 |
| 2015 | $3,534 | $252,846 | $95,905 | $156,941 |
| 2014 | $3,473 | $247,894 | $94,027 | $153,867 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sherry Chen
Compass
(858) 231-0397
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Patrick Kappel
Compass
(858) 699-6817
1 in this area
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lindsey Gates
Compass
(858) 882-7631
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250023321
APN: 400-410-26
Ask me questions while you tour the home.