801 1/2 Main Ave Unit A Durango, CO 81301
The Grid NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,063,893
Studio
2
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$2,647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 1/2 Main Ave Unit A, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently priced at $6,063,893, approximately $2,646 per square foot. 801 1/2 Main Ave Unit A is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Newman Building Llc
Bought by
On Sight Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,300,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,173,807
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Newman Building
Bought by
Newman Building Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,300,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,173,807
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Bought by
Newman Building The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| On Sight Holdings Llc | $5,680,000 | None Listed On Document | |