801 2nd Ave Sibley, IA 51249
Estimated Value: $55,701
Studio
--
Bath
3,290
Sq Ft
$17/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 2nd Ave, Sibley, IA 51249 and is currently priced at $55,701, approximately $16 per square foot. 801 2nd Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Sibley Ocheyedan Elementary School, Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School, and Sibley-Ocheyedan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Gregg Terry and Gregg Bonnie L
Bought by
Steve Thole Const Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Thole Const Llc | $55,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $48,350 | $10,000 | $38,350 |
| 2024 | $7 | $37,040 | $7,500 | $29,540 |
| 2023 | $592 | $38,040 | $10,840 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $566 | $30,426 | $8,668 | $21,758 |
| 2021 | $566 | $30,426 | $8,668 | $21,758 |
| 2020 | $544 | $27,660 | $7,880 | $19,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map