NOT LISTED FOR SALE

823 3rd Ave Sibley, IA 51249

Estimated Value: $52,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,440 Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 823 3rd Ave, Sibley, IA 51249 and is currently priced at $52,000, approximately $36 per square foot. 823 3rd Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Sibley Ocheyedan Elementary School, Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School, and Sibley-Ocheyedan High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Feller Joseph M and Feller Jane M
Bought by
Feller Jane M
Current Estimated Value
$52,000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $500 $31,940 $2,100 $29,840
2024 $5 $27,660 $1,400 $26,260
2023 $446 $28,640 $2,020 $26,620
2022 $426 $22,913 $1,617 $21,296
2021 $426 $22,913 $1,617 $21,296
2020 $410 $20,830 $1,470 $19,360
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.